Vital Records from the Auburn Democrat Argus 1908-1909

These are some of the announcements I found while searching through the 1908-1909 copies of The Auburn Democrat Argus, Auburn, Cayuga County, New York.  The date in the image name is the approximate date of the newspaper's publication. Read the image text for dates of births, deaths, and marriages. I was not able to find ALL of them, but most of the announcements are here.

 

The papers are available at FultonHistory.com. Most of the snippets show the site's name for the file. The full obituary may have been printed in the other pages of the same edition.

1908

1908-Jan 1

1908-Jan 1

Joseph Powers, Herbert Wilcox, Sarah Helmer, Anton Vatter, Huldah Crawford, Lloyd Crawford, Sarah Hermanson, Mary Jane Hermanson, Isaac W. Quick, Vallonia Broughton, Robert Coughlin, James Coughlin, Pliny A. Rouse, Margaret Burns, Thomas Kennedy

1908-Jan 11

1908-Jan 11

James McLane, Marie Coughlin, Elliott Tyler, John Wood, Johanna Kelly, Adolphus Tanner, Elizabeth Carey, Dennis Carey, John Deitzer, Thomas Titterington

1908-Jan 20

1908-Jan 20

Charles McConnell, George Davis, James Stapleton, Warren Dean, Frank Richards, Sylvester Ross, Joseph La Motte, Cornelia Brown, Amelia Holmes, William W. Brown, Louis Weis, Guy D. Davies, May J. De Long, Elizabeth French, Charles Hadden

1908-Feb 2

1908-Feb 2

Giles Williams, Arthur Stephen Hall, Louise Lawrence, Fred Bizley, George Moreau, Gordon Laxton, William Laxton, Mary Burns, Earl Jordan, Nancy Payne, Alfred Payne, Joshua Hamlin, Jeremiah Driscoll, Frederick Richardson, John McSweeney

1908-Feb 10

1908-Feb 10

Charles Murdock, John Phillips, Maude Briggs, Frederick Van Patten, Francis Hoy, Gilbert Barndes, Thomas French, Mildred Ramsay, James Ramsay, Carmin Fast, Dora Fast, Janice Flanigan, Fred Leader, John B. Clark, Helen Bartle, Helen Dyer, Harvey Bartle

1908-Feb 13

1908-Feb 13

Florence Lay, Fred Harris, George D. Grant, Nellie Shaver, Antonio Ciarlo, Miles Keenan, Mary Barnes, Simeon Reynolds, Francis Simieli, Evangeline Wade, Martin Wade, Sadie Havens, Charles Havens, William Heal, Thomas Healy, Emma Thomas, Marcellus Whiting, Michael Coleman, Catherine Leonard, Patrick Leonard, Mary Ann Halstead, Allen Barden, Arthur Penird, Gladys Penird

1908-Feb 24

1908-Feb 24

Daniel Gillis, Samuel Starr Alnutt, Lura May Coalson, Georg S. Wright Jr, James Squier, George Can Auken, Robert Hayes, James Fear, Frank Hoagland, Ann Henry, Mark Downer, Patrick O'Hara

1908-Mar 3

1908-Mar 3

Frank Coalson, Floyd Meaker, John Foley, Leonard M. Woodcock, Mary Adelia Woodcock, Richard M. Stacey, Mary Jane Boyle, Maj. William Boyle, Stanley Czyzowski, John Czyzowski

1908-Mar 8

1908-Mar 8

William H. Hodge, Hugh Fulton, George R. Hair

1908-Mar 10

1908-Mar 10

John King, Nicholas A. Byrne, Jeremiah Sullivan, Michael goss, Nicholas Caruzza

1908-Mar 14

1908-Mar 14

Leigh S. Covey, Alice Stewart, John Adamson, George E. Maine, Frank James Talbot, Jesse E. Talbot, Mary David Talbot, Adam Schiminski, Emma M. Allen, Edwin R. Chase, Emma Chase, Catherine Demasi, Agnes J. Malaney

1908-Mar 28

1908-Mar 28

Henry J. Barrette, Fred Mattoon, Rev. A.W. Bourne, Ray F. Godfrey, Mary G. Fiske, Timothy Harnett, Howard N. Goodrich, Eilzabeth Ridley, William Brooker, Josiah N. Smith, Burdett Williams, William P. Smyth, Ella J. Smyth, Charles Smyth, Symour J. Fordyce

1908-Apr 3

1908-Apr 3

Frank Bearsch, Rev. Arthur A. McKay, Albert E. Gane, Louise E. Fowler, Rev. W. H. Hubbard, Otis H. Getchell, Emily M. Dibble, Catherine Walsh, Michael Bergan, Catherine Bergan, Edward Dooley, Thomas Sullivan, Artemus Ward, George R. Rosecrans

1908-Apr 8

1908-Apr 8

Clarence Starr, Leila Mae Starr, James F. Dunn, E.A. Rose, Harry H. Hard, Frances L. Sevier, Helen Sabin Brown, Joseph Clary Anderson, William C. Meader, William A. Dolphin, Hallis Arthur Jones, Fred G. Jones, Hector Franklin, Bridget Davaney, Mary Roland, William Roland

1908-Apr 11

1908-Apr 11

B. E. Davis, H. E. Stanton, Leonard Desimone, Frank H. Messenger, R. E. Cady, William F. White, Sarah J. Kehoe, John Distefonno, Stephen C. Adams, Ella J. Weed, J. Henry Weed, Edward A. Gray, Mary Annette Hacker, Mary Ann Webber, George H. Hacker, Ellen Murray Graney, William Graney, Joseph Lawler, Nellie Lawler, Miriam Kellick, George Albert Crowther

1908-May 3

1908-May 3

William Gaston, W. H. Robinson, Jennie Blanchard, Laverne Rumsey, Thomas J. Clark, Mary French, Caroline W. Heard, Paul Pettigrass, Joseph Pettigrass, Mamie Pettigrass

1908-May 6

1908-May 6

W. Claude Race, Frank E. Wilson, Jessie B. Baumgartner, Chester A. Houseknecht, William C. Beardsley, Catherine Richardson, Cora Louise Beardsley, Cora Hughes, C.W. Hughes, Flora Palmer, John Gilmore, Minerva L. Phelps, A.H. Treat, George Devonshire, Sarah Jenner Smith, Julius Ludtka, Cyrus H. Davis, James Sullivan, Catherine Sullivan, Mary Flannery, Michael Brennan, George H. Jones, Sylvester Andrews

1908-May 13

1908-May 13

Lawrence Gaynor, James J. Gaynor, Margaret O'Hara, Patrick O'Hara, Henry Traub, Amelia Traub, Christine Traub, Elizabeth A. Dennis, Seneca Miller, Edna May Cole, Henry L. Cole, Ida Beacham Cole, Daniel J. Burns, Frank J. Schell, Willard Thomas Schell, Rebecca C. Eggleston, William Clark

1908-May 17

1908-May 17

E.D. Conley, Fred D. Voorhees, James Smith Hough, Eliza J. Mason, Robert Mason, Helen Mahoney, John Mahoney, George Hammond, Edith Davis, John May Bartholomew, Powell Howland, Anna M. Bassett, D.W. Albertson, Margaret Gleason, Daniel callahan, Ms. Franzel

1908-Jun 3

1908-Jun 3

Austin Baumgartner, G. Hennessey, Alice M. Crofoot, William Holt, Charles Sheldon Jr., Samantha Albright, Jonas Contine, Albert Sanford, Robert Battams, William Keil, Charles G. Horneman, Henry Baethig, Nydia Keil, George Slarrow, Catherine Rogers

1908-Jun 7

1908-Jun 7

Ernest W. Ford, C. Dennis, James Flagler Rich, Alida May Cooper, Frederick A. Carr, Gertrude M. Carr, Henry D. Parsell, Arminda S. P Alger, Addison Alger, James Meletano, Thomas J. Stack, Wilson C. Powers, George T. Wilshere

1908-Jun 14

1908-Jun 14

Michael T. Nolan, Edward G. Mowbray, Timothy Ryan, Edward Burns, Harold Hurroughs, Laura Mahala Creque, Walter William Cuff, Anna Hicks, William Cosgrove, Catherine Scanlan, Michael J. Scanlon, James Murphy, George Grant Brazie, Phillip Wagner, Charles H. MacMaster, Bridget Styles, Pearl Styles, Robert Styles, Harry J. Bobbett, Florence Whitehead Bobbett, Bertha Mae Bobbett, Chauncey Hickok, Mary Bohan, Francis Bohan

1908-Jun 18

1908-Jun 18

Christopher Harvey, Anna Louisa Verkles, June Clark, Martin L. Field, Helen Schenck, Maria Roberts, Jacob Schenck, Franklin Marion Gifford, Carrie Coalson, E. Gilbert Johnston, Mary Wallace, James Hennessy, Frances W. Tyler, Frank P. Burgett, E. John Anderson

1908-Jun 20

1908-Jun 20

Michael Murphy, David Paul Murphy, Michael Conran, William DeWitt, George Stringer, Carrie M. Hoag, Dora Sweet, Herbert Pope, L. Eugenia Heat, William H. Gravely, William Leslie Noyes, John J. Bannon, Patrick Scollan, Frank La Fever, Maria D. Dougall, Alexander Dougall

1908-Jul 1

1908-Jul 1

H.A. Harris, Burton Gardner, Fred Light Emerson, Margaret Collins, Peter Ging

1908-Jul 7

1908-Jul 7

Claude Wyant, William Berry, James Kelly, William Alnutt, E.J. Chrisman, Adelaide Brown Rooks, Samuel H. Steele, William Manley Sr, James Phillips, George P. Ellsworth, Lydia Finney, Alpheus H. Smith, Michael Powers, Jeremiah Graney, Catherine Graney, John Lewis Graney

1908-Jul 12

1908-Jul 12

Mr & Mrs Kropacek, Amos L. Gilbert, Alice A. Leach, William L. Johnson, Ethel Irene Bower, John B. Fordyce, Michael Bergan, Joseph Carnicelli, Cajah L. Adams, William H. Cox, Minnie Austin Cox, Asa S. Cox, William Bannon, Leroy W. Stevens, Mary E. Mastin, Francis E. Burrington, Lewis H. Bradley, Anna Phillips, Rose Phillips, James Phillips

1908-Jul 13

1908-Jul 13

John Schaefer, Samuel Liebschutz, John J. Greene, Charles E. Mann, Bernard William Eich

1908-Jul 19

1908-Jul 19

William H. Harvey, William E. Townsend, Bessie Hull (or Bessie Hall)

1908-Jul 26

1908-Jul 26

Thomas Donahue, Clara A. Miller, Clara A. McKay, Donald McKay, Lyle Sherman, Adeline Ostrander, Stephen Westlake, Gladys Westlake, Edward Styles, Joseph Ayers

1908-Jul 30

1908-Jul 30

Albert Howe, Robert Gillett, Mr & Mrs Walsh, Henry Burlew, Julia O'Dea, Frank Quinn, Julia Quinn, William White, Margaret Kirwin, John Ennis, Margaret Ennis, Grace M. Forsyth, Harold B. Curtis, Helen Louise Harmon, George Olmsted, Johnson Olmsted

1908-Aug 24

1908-Aug 24

William Walker, Harold William Gill, William H. Gill, Lula M. Tryon Gill, Burton H. Neal, Elsworth Neal, Jennie Colling Neal, Boles*** Waskiewicz, John K. Adriance, Catherine M. Blowers, John Blowers, Jerehimah Stapleton

1908-Sep 3

1908-Sep 3

M. J. Foran, James Short, Mabel A. Massey, Jacob Bahn, Alan Douglass, John Perry, Harry Oryzovgn, William Walker, Horton H. Neal, Margaret M. Donovan, Timothy Donovan, Mary Capilda, Charles Fields, George Lewis, Emma Lewis, Antonio Rusinko

1908-Sep 7

1908-Sep 7

John McKeen, Kathryn Eich, William Eich, Mr & Mrs Duran, Amelia Giles, Samuel Searling, Julia A. Blanchon, Isaac Cuykendall, Mattie L. Warrick, Arthur B. Shepard, David Farncis Moore, Elizabeth Moore, Mary L. Willson, Mary L. Bell, Rev. Thomas Bell, Margaret M. Castor, Alonzo Castor, Nicholas Kierst, Mattie Peckham, O.A. Lee, John H. Atwood, Mary Mosher

1908-Sep 15

1908-Sep 15

William D. Wheeler, Henry Gilbert, George Groom, Joseph L. Lawler, William Baran, Edward Quigley, Dennis O'Mara, William P. O'Mara

1908-Sep 23

1908-Sep 23

Alfred L. Winslow, A.S. Walters, C. H. Powers, Clarissa Searles, James Duryea, Henry Griffin, John Henry Griffin, James O'Brien, Joseph H. Slarrow, Agnes Mary Fuller, Betsy McCarthy, Florence McCarthy, Dorothy Vera Read, William T. Reed, William L. Morton

1908-Sep 28

1908-Sep 28

Peter Dashney, Amanda Beach, Oel Ray Fassett, Martin Traver, John E. Madden, George A. Milks, Mary Milks

1908-Oct 20

1908-Oct 20

S.W. harvey, William Stewart, Frances A. Mullalieu (?), John Naylor, Bernard O'Neill, Thomas O'Neill, Honora Mccarthy

1908-Oct 26

1908-Oct 26

Lester Thayer, George Radcliffe, Wilson A. McCarthy, William A. Kimball, Fannie A. Wood, Frederick H. Rose, Lydia J. Eaton, Samuel Eaton, Edwin Ward, Catherine Ward, Giles F. Slocum, Edward Walsh, Louis Shambo, Henry S. Nye, Malona Nye, Abner C. Swarthout

1908-Oct 28

1908-Oct 28

Ernest Swan, Thomas B. Brennan, William J. Thayer, Charles J. Webber, Mabel S. Dennis, Harry Scott, S. Hazel Mills, E. C. Hanley, Elizabeth Farrell, Gustave Spreter, Charles Leo Spreter

1908-Oct 31

1908-Oct 31

Michael Fox, Maude Rich Schultz, William Bruton, Thomas R. Murdock, Laura Estrella Parcell, Paul Lewczork, George Pickard, Jane Pickard

1908-Nov 2

1908-Nov 2

Bert Smith, Arthur M. Butler, Bertha E. Yorkey, Franklin J. Schuyler, Bertha M. Brown, Ralph Emerson, Francis M. Hyatt, Emma Hyatt, William Harmerson, Rosaline M. Jessup, Jackson Holden, Joseph Narog, Stanislaus Narog

1908-Nov 11

1908-Nov 11

Thomas Daly, Harry E. Mead, Charles Whitehead, Estella C. Whitehead, Thomas J. Clark, Altie (Alta) Van Ommen, Clara Benton, John F. Doolittle, Alfred Southwell, Elizabeth Dempsey, James Dempsey, Jennie Pearl Utter, Patrick McElroy

1908-Nov 18

1908-Nov 18

Leon Shoecraft, H. Osterman, Anton Kroker, William D. Ganey, James P. Dolan, John A. Colbert, William H. Hoag, Annie Dobbs, John W. Hunter, Fanny C. hunter, Frank H. Thayer, Berlin G. Chatfield, Julia Redmond, Michael Redmond, Adam Alt, Harrison G. Cole, Wilbur Boyd Culver, William Culver, S. Bertha Townsend, Dennis Gleason, Bridget Gleason, William C. Evans, James H. Treat, Catherine Marr

1908-Nov 27

1908-Nov 27

George A. Swan, Norma Dorothy Swan, Charles A. Ten Eyck, Mrs. R. E. Hall, Charles F. Lewis, Harry A. Trimble, Lillian F. Rawson, Francis E. Howard, Mary M. Ent, James Anderson, Anna Carver, Henry C. Payne, Alta Bronson, Burton Saxton, Elizabeth Woodhall, Lillian Sulley, David Sulley, Daniel F. Lane, Jane Atkinson, James Barlow, Marla C. Brown, George W. Brown, Isaac Brightman

1908-Dec 14

1908-Dec 14

Minnie L. Stone, Edward R. Place, Lena Lewis, Wilbur H. Dickinson, Sarah Lewis, Edwin Lewis

1908-Dec 25

1908-Dec 25

Howard Clack, Martin Normaly, Daniel Guilfoil, Patrick Kelly, Margaret Sullivan, Margaret Kelly, Mary A. Robinson, Jonas Robinson, Mortimer Thayer, John D. Hartnett, Adela Demont Erity

1909

1909-Jan 13

1909-Jan 13

Surnames: Coleman, Scantlebury, Webner, Shepard, brooks, Tarrello

1909-Jan 17

1909-Jan 17

Surnames: Bean, Corey, Jones, Baldwin, Shaw, Carr, Manchester, Bell, Reed, Clark, Wielgos

1909-Jan 25

1909-Jan 25

Surnames: Donnelly, Scheffel, Roach, Thayer, Graves, Conway, Bain

1909-Feb 1

1909-Feb 1

Surnames: Bergan, Clark, Hamilton, Edick, Jewett, Akin, Terala, Kahl, Reuben, Kavanagh, Templar, Cramer

1909-Feb 3

1909-Feb 3

Surnames: DeChicco, Ohlmeyer, Cooper, Slater, Moffitt, Deegan, Patterson, Foley, Bohrman

1909-Feb 6

1909-Feb 6

Surnames: Alnutt, Higgins, Sheldon, Thompson, Bush, Walker, McCarthy, Sellen, Gillett, Hoxie, Hanlon

1909-Feb 10

1909-Feb 10

Surnames: Scott, Rightmyer, Hartnett, Ganey, Davies, Brechue, Denning, Cowan, Dolley, Hearn, Mowbray, Murphy, Coogan

1909-Feb 14

1909-Feb 14

Surnames: Perry, Kealty, Cabal, Vining, Jones, Heazlit, Delia, Sullivan, Groening

1909-Feb 16

1909-Feb 16

Surnames: Bean, Fagan, Halaiko, Marshall, Brady, Hammond, Mastin, Robinson, Carr, Creman, McClarnon, Utter, Halstead, McLean

1909-Feb 17

1909-Feb 17

Surnames: Hubbard, Hale, Pontius, Munger, Johnson, Ryan

1909-Feb 20

1909-Feb 20

Surnames: Kahl, Thompson, Lefavor, Cass, Ilkovitch, Pontius, Mattison, Delano, Boland, Cook

1909-Feb 25

1909-Feb 25

Surnames: Meaker, Faustman, Graham, Weston, Lester, Farley

1909-Mar 1

1909-Mar 1

Surnames: Hills, Kennard, Gleason, Mellon, Doty, Defendorf, Southworth, Seymour, Halstead

1909-Mar 7

1909-Mar 7

Deacy, Knox, Foote, Macomber, Shaw, farnan, Talladay, Drake, Corbett, Defendorf, Southworth

1909-Mar 10

1909-Mar 10

Surnames: Holmes, Dobbs, Hopkins, Richmond, Treat, Gaskell, Gould, Murphy

1909-Mar 14

1909-Mar 14

Surnames: Failey, Parsells, Carl, Stacey, Marow, Foster, Wilmarth, Gaston, Williams, Odorn, Rose, Terwilliger, Treat, Tarrello, Ford, Coleman

1909-Mar 24

1909-Mar 24

Surnames: Carter, Groening, Morrissey, Masdam, Merrell, Glass, Ingalls, De Voe, Fox

1909-Mar 26

1909-Mar 26

Surnames: Nolan, Hardenbrook, Cullen, Beach, Cole, King, Merritt, Kelly, Graney, Fisher, Seekell, Merrell, Costa, Furness, White

1909-Apr 7 (?)

1909-Apr 7 (?)

Surnames: Walley, Kelsey, Mynderse, Haines, Bartlett, King, Gerrard, Swasey, Leonard, Adams, Reagan

1909-Apr 14

1909-Apr 14

Surnames: Hodder, Stillson, Van Etten, Rightmyer, Gorleski, Horner, Buell, Winsor, Schneider, Beyer, Amerman, Davis, Nye

1909-Apr 17

1909-Apr 17

Fonteine, Bingham, Fenton, Cox, Slee, Fitzpatrick, Vail, Roderick, Stanton, Pease, Zimmer, Brainard

1909-Apr 21

1909-Apr 21

Surnames: Armstrong, Conron, Lenam, Hough, Contine, Byrnes, Coleman, Gibbons, Battey, Kosters

1909-May 1

1909-May 1

Surnames: Lynch, Ackerman, Hutchinson, Shields, Heald, Stanley, Pratt, Jones, Kimball

1909-May 4

1909-May 4

Surnames: Rourke, Valentine, Bills, Overhiser, Thornton, Danahey, Brinkerhoff, Lyons

1909-May 10

1909-May 10

Surnames: Gould, O'Connor, Young, Nichols, Dempsey, Ryan, Jones, Green, Jewett, Van Liew

1909-May 16

1909-May 16

Surnames: Drummond, Shaver, Hamilton, Lester, Ryan, Joubert, Walley, Oakley, Cowell, Ingley, Sheehan, Fedora, Butler, Nolan, Hamilton, De Voe

1909-May 18

1909-May 18

Surnames: Laton, Mathews, Corning, Wilson, Sullivan

1909-May 24

1909-May 24

Surnames: Seigfred, Powers, Baker, Maloney, Guertin, Robertson, Cummings, Leeson, Majcher, Martin, Baker, Conatt, Hale

1909-May 27

1909-May 27

Surnames: Cowan, Morton, Adams, Wadsworth, Childs, McDonald (mother and daughter)

1909-July 6

1909-July 6

Surnames: Stahlberger, Parsons, Blowers, Rhinehart, Cuddeback, White, Hollans, Ryan, Bush, Raner, Byrnes, Stevens

1909-June 1

1909-June 1

Osterhout, Burch, Majkovich, Brandstetter, Jump, Hoyt, Fulton, Anderson, Canty, Hubbard, Gault

1909-June 13

1909-June 13

Surnames: Skinner, Rice, Day, Wells, Codner, Thorn, Pries, Nickason, Loyston, Hoskins, Deto

1909-June 16

1909-June 16

Surnames: Winegard, Wilson, Zimmerman, Harter, Lee, Holmes, Carpenter, Lee, Huntley, Fitch, Wells, Atkins, O'Brien, Counsell, Murphy, Fulton, Bohn, Pries

1909-June 20

1909-June 20

Surnames: Pearce, Snyder, Froitzheim, Gleason, Slocum, Luiden, Denman, Booth, Willard, Lee, Huntley, Schaefer, O'Brien, Neuer, Letts, Kenney, Atkins, Austin

1909-June 26

1909-June 26

Surnames: Prindle, Deacon, Doyle, Fordyce, Adams, Wakefield, Smith, Flahive, Bishop

1909-July 12

1909-July 12

Surnames: Murley, Pratt, Smith, Otis, Sickels

1909-July 15

1909-July 15

Surnames: Grant, Slarrow, Marquart, Nichols, Connell

1909-July 19

1909-July 19

Surnames: Johnson, Westover, Donnelly, Washburn, Quigley, Cooper, Fowler, Nickason, harlow, Wilder, Cormack, O'Toole

1909-July 22

1909-July 22

Surnames: Lamoreaux, Ford, Jennings, Botsford, Dowdle

1909-July 29

1909-July 29

Surnames: Robertson, Barrett, Lamphere, O'Toole, Fitzpatrick, Noga, Cysek, Robins, Curtis, Graney, Manrow, Warne, Lewiszork, Fleming

1909-Aug 1

1909-Aug 1

Surnames: Rourke, Treat, Knight, Turner, Carrigan, Cole, Thornton, Lubbisco, Alpin, Woolridge, Hanning, Engle, Lewis, Gannon

1909-Aug 9

1909-Aug 9

Surnames: VanArsdale, Kane, McCarthy, La Brick, Kesh, Welch, Tobin, Petty, Green, O'Hara, Davis

1909-Aug 12

1909-Aug 12

Surnames: Schuyler, Gallagher, Nendza, O'Rorke, Baker, Separ

1909-Aug 19

1909-Aug 19

Surnames: Grant, McArdle, Kinney, Eastwood

1909-Aug 23

1909-Aug 23

Surnames: Robinson, Shimel, Van Dusen, Andrews, Desmond, Button

1909-Aug 30

1909-Aug 30

Surnames: Schoonmaker, Averill, Cooper, Smith, Griswold, O'Hora, Sherood, trufant, Aveza, De Long

1909-Sep 8

1909-Sep 8

Surnames: Simpson, Hodskins, Parsell, huntchings, chetham, Frisbie, Wellner, Reynolds, Holihan, Chamberlain

1909-Sep 12

1909-Sep 12

Surnames: Dean, Dratt, Snyder, Barnes, Treat, Traver, Helm

1909-Sep 15

1909-Sep 15

Surnames: Palmer, Sealey, Lewin, Phelphs, Clary, Meil, Maloney

1909-Sep 20

1909-Sep 20

Surnames: Johnston, Ferguson, Tryon, Lindsay, Kraemer, Brownhill, Lister, Osbourne, Wade, Sisson, Ringwood, Wise, Frear, Sullivan, Riordan, Fonteine

1909-Sep 24

1909-Sep 24

Surnames: Hall, Bryant, Carr, Latimer, Wilkins, Foster, Coyle, Donnelly

1909-Sep 28

1909-Sep 28

Surnames: Sherman, Nevilles, Wise, Stevenson, Townsend, Bryant, Connolly, Gifford, McGirr, Adams, Bachman

1909-Sep 29

1909-Sep 29

Surnames: Post, Weston, Gill, Penird, Lester

1909-Oct 2

1909-Oct 2

Surnames: Woodin, Kellogg, Stringer, Kinsella, Roseboom, Hogan, Bartlett, Weston, Gower

1909-Oct 7

1909-Oct 7

Surnames: Glennon, Stephens, Champany, McDonald, Bohan, Hinger, White, Wilson, Emerson, Mullen, De Groff

1909-Oct 28

1909-Oct 28

Surnames: Hennessy, Bannon, Ramsey, Merritt, Ogden, Kitter, Terry

1909-Oct 29

1909-Oct 29

Surnames: Talpey, Boynton, Stevens, Wight, Wager, Ryan, Cook, Petty, Burns, Wait, Ingraham, Kajdas, Kitter

1909-Nov 22

1909-Nov 22

Surnames: Schmitz, Galvin, Davis, Tehan, Tehir, Schneider, Wesley, Graham, Powers, Clancy, Andrews, Rich, Matteson

1909-Nov 23

1909-Nov 23

John Curran, George O. Groom, H.J. Roffee, Thomas Atkinson, Frances C. Roffee

1909-Nov 27

1909-Nov 27

Fred Roe, George W. Arliss, Maud Davis, Samuel Compton, Egbert Prindle, Ralph Coliver, Thomas Palmer, Ida Avery, Grace Mason Blakeney, Rev. John Brainard, William Murray, Charles L. Adams, Fenton Brennan, Marla Brennan, Carl Salomon, Mary Christian, Isaac Christian

1909-Dec 2

1909-Dec 2

Patrick J. Shea, Walter Irving Butler, Katherine Connors, Joseph Pieklo

1909-Dec 13

1909-Dec 13

Surnames: Clarence D. Rhodes, Ethel M. Crouch, Milo E. Bills, Edward Sayles, William Burns, Lockwood Hinman, Sarah C. Hinman, B.F. Coleman, Sarah Coleman, Burdette Graves, Mary Clark Cook, William J. Coleman, Willie Coleman, William E. Mosher, Daniel Halstead, Hiram Ellis, Margery Van Etten, J. Louis Barth, Edward Sayles, Sr.

You might also be interested in "Collections of Cayuga County Historical Society"

Sign up or log in to save this page to your Site Favorites.

SITE INDEX

MyGenealogyAddiction.com may earn an Affiliate Commission for purchases made through recommended links or ads on this page. © 2019 MyGenealogyAddiction.com Privacy Policy.